fwew:

tìrusun nìpxi nì'aw
fwew ìlä lì'fya:

wìntxu (verb, transitive)

lì'upam (IPA): wɪn.ˈtʼuplumps/378017dd-19b7-4472-a746-7e624d3bd288.mp3
'ìnglìsì: show
tsim: Frommer (24 Mar 2010)
forum.learnnavi.org

hemlì'uviyä sìkenong

w·am·ìntxu PST simple past
w·ìm·ìntxu PST close past (just {verb}ed)
w·ìy·ìntxu FUT close future (will {verb} soon)
w·ay·ìntxu FUT future
w·ol·ìntxu PFV perfective (finished)
w·er·ìntxu IPFV imperfective (unfinished)
w·iv·ìntxu SJV subjunctive (possibility mode)
wìntx·ei·u LAUD amelioration (favorable connotation)
wìntx·äng·u PEJ pejorative (negative connotation)