fwew:

tìrusun nìpxi nì'aw
fwew ìlä lì'fya:

pxorpam (substantive (noun))

lì'upam (IPA): ˈpʼoɾ.pam plumps/828e0544-c59b-423f-ac71-b1503a7105d2.mp3
'ìnglìsì: ejective consonant (i.e.: kx, px, tx)
aysna'o: linguistics / language
tsim: Frommer (02.-03. Okt. 2010)
forum.learnnavi.org

hemlì'uviyä sìkenong

me·porpam DU dual / dual numbers
pxe·porpam TRI trial / trial number
ay·porpam PL plural
fì·pxorpam DEM these {noun} (singular)
fay·porpam DEM PL these {noun plural}
tsa·pxorpam DEM that {noun} (singular)
tsay·porpam DEM PL those {noun] (plural)