fwew:

tìrusun nìpxi nì'aw
fwew ìlä lì'fya:

irayo si (verb, intransitiv)

lì'upam (IPA): i.ˈɾa.jo si plumps/1ceae420-dc45-4ed7-884b-84790b999068.mp3
'ìnglìsì: thank
give thanks
tsim: Frommer
en.wikibooks.org

hemlì'uviyä sìkenong

irayo s·am·i PST simple past
irayo s·ìm·i PST close past (just {verb}ed)
irayo s·ìy·i FUT close future (will {verb} soon)
irayo s·ay·i FUT future
irayo s·ol·i PFV perfective (finished)
irayo s·er·i IPFV imperfective (unfinished)
irayo s·iv·i SJV subjunctive (possibility mode)
irayo s·eiy·i LAUD amelioration (favorable connotation)
irayo s·äng·i PEJ pejorative (negative connotation)

sìkenong