fwew:

tìrusun nìpxi nì'aw
fwew ìlä lì'fya:

niä (verb, transitive)

lì'upam (IPA): ni.ˈæ
'ìnglìsì: grab
tsim: Taronyu's Dictionary => Frommer

hemlì'uviyä sìkenong

n·am·iä PST simple past
n·ìm·iä PST close past (just {verb}ed)
n·ìy·iä FUT close future (will {verb} soon)
n·ay·iä FUT future
n·ol·iä PFV perfective (finished)
n·er·iä IPFV imperfective (unfinished)
n·iv·iä SJV subjunctive (possibility mode)
ni·ei·ä LAUD amelioration (favorable connotation)
ni·äng·ä PEJ pejorative (negative connotation)