fwew:

tìrusun nìpxi nì'aw
fwew ìlä lì'fya:

taksyokx (verb, intransitiv)

lì'upam (IPA): tak.sjokʼ 
'ìnglìsì: clap hands
give a hand
tsim: naviteri.org (30 Jun 2017)

hemlì'uviyä sìkenong

t·am·aksyokx PST simple past
t·ìm·aksyokx PST close past (just {verb}ed)
t·ìy·aksyokx FUT close future (will {verb} soon)
t·ay·aksyokx FUT future
t·ol·aksyokx PFV perfective (finished)
t·er·aksyokx IPFV imperfective (unfinished)
t·iv·aksyokx SJV subjunctive (possibility mode)
t·ei·aksyokx LAUD amelioration (favorable connotation)
t·äng·aksyokx PEJ pejorative (negative connotation)