search for:

only exact match
search in:

tìfyawìntxu (substantive (noun))

pronunciation (IPA): tɪ.fja.wɪn.ˈtʼuplumps/1cd666a2-54e3-49e3-8ada-fa83fea257a6.mp3
English: guidance
source: Frommer (20. Januar 2010)
forum.learnnavi.org

affix examples

me·sìfyawìntxu DU dual / dual numbers
pxe·sìfyawìntxu TRI trial / trial number
ay·sìfyawìntxu PL plural
fì·tìfyawìntxu DEM this {noun} (singular)
fay·sìfyawìntxu DEM PL these {noun plural}
tsa·tìfyawìntxu DEM that {noun} (singular)
tsay·sìfyawìntxu DEM PL those {noun] (plural)